Canada Rivers Institute

From Archives and Special Collections
Jump to: navigation, search

Building Name: Canada Rivers Institute

Other Names: CRI

Civic Address: 10 Bailey Drive, Fredericton; 100 Tucker Park Road, Saint John

Sod Turning: September 2005 (Saint John)

Cornerstone Laying: Unknown

Opened for Use: Unknown

Official Opening: 13 October 2006 (Saint John)

Architect: Unknown

Named for: Unknown

Renovations/changes/additions: Unknown

Notes: Established in 2000, the Canada Rivers Institute is located within Bailey Hall on Fredericton campus. On the Saint John campus, the Institute consists of an expansion to K.C. Irving Hall, including wet and dry labs as well as office space for researchers

Source(s):


© UNB Archives & Special Collections, 2014