Bachelor of Applied Management (UNBSJ)

From Archives and Special Collections
Jump to: navigation, search
This entry is currently under development. Please do not consider the entry authoritative until it has been completed.


Previous names: Division of Administration, Division of Social Science and Administration 
Olandhall.jpg

Established: --

History:

In 1998, the Faculty of Business expanded to include the Bachelor of Applied Management in Hospitality and Tourism. In 2001, two Majors in Accounting and Electronic Commerce were added to the Bachelor of Applied Management program, and in 2007 the General Business Major was also offered. Certificate programs were also included in the Bachelor of Applied Management in Business Administration, Accounting, Human Resource Management, and Electronic Commerce beginning in the year 2000.

Physical location: Philip W. Oland Hall

Faculty: Faculty of Business

Notes: The Bachelor of Applied Management is part of a non-departmentalized faculty.

Sources:

  • Undergraduate Calendars (UA RG 86) 1966-2014
  • UNB Perspectives Vol. I, Vol. III


--Alloyd (talk) 09:43, 28 July 2015 (ADT)
© UNB Archives & Special Collections, 2014